- games
- 261
- average score
- 101.9
- average crowd
- 4,127
- First game
- Yarraville12 goals 17 behinds, 89 pointsvDandenong9 goals 8 behinds, 62 pointsR2 27 Apr 1963
- Last game
- Casey11 goals 19 behinds, 85 pointsvNorth Ballarat18 goals 9 behinds, 117 pointsR8 22 May 2004
- Record crowd
- 10,000Dandenong12 goals 10 behinds, 82 pointsvSandringham13 goals 10 behinds, 88 pointsR7 30 May 1965
Clubs
| Dandenong | 253 | 158 | 90 | 5 | 63.4 | 1994 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Melbourne | 26 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 34.6 | 1994 |
| Sandringham | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 50.0 | 1994 |
| Northern Bullants | 24 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 39.6 | 1994 |
| Coburg | 22 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 38.6 | 1994 |
| Prahran | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 33.3 | 1994 |
| Oakleigh | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 42.1 | 1994 |
| Williamstown | 19 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 15.8 | 1999 |
| Geelong West | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 50.0 | 1984 |
| Brunswick | 14 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 17.9 | 1991 |
| Casey | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 61.5 | 2004 |
| Waverley | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 33.3 | 1983 |
| Frankston | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 45.5 | 2001 |
| Caulfield | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 25.0 | 1981 |
| Werribee | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37.5 | 1994 |
| Yarraville | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37.5 | 1970 |
| Box Hill | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40.0 | 1994 |
| Camberwell | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 1990 |
| North Ballarat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 2004 |
| Sunshine | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1974 |
| Essendon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 2002 |
| Brunswick-Broadmeadows | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1991 |
| Moorabbin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1963 |
| Mordialloc | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1978 |
| Northcote | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1963 |
| Tasmanian Devils | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2001 |
Last games
- Round 8 · 22 May 2004Casey11 goals 19 behinds, 85 pointsNorth Ballarat18 goals 9 behinds, 117 points
- Round 16 · 27 Jul 2003Casey22 goals 15 behinds, 147 pointsNorth Ballarat10 goals 8 behinds, 68 points
- Round 7 · 18 May 2002Casey7 goals 10 behinds, 52 pointsEssendon15 goals 13 behinds, 103 points
- Round 18 · 12 Aug 2001Casey16 goals 10 behinds, 106 pointsFrankston10 goals 12 behinds, 72 points
- Round 14 · 14 Jul 2001Casey13 goals 10 behinds, 88 pointsTasmanian Devils9 goals 9 behinds, 63 points
- Round 10 · 9 Jun 2001Casey15 goals 13 behinds, 103 pointsEssendon19 goals 15 behinds, 129 points
- Round 2 · 14 Apr 2001Casey16 goals 25 behinds, 121 pointsNorth Ballarat8 goals 7 behinds, 55 points
- Round 10 · 12 Jun 1999Casey17 goals 21 behinds, 123 pointsWilliamstown5 goals 9 behinds, 39 points
- Round 17 · 21 Aug 1994Dandenong22 goals 15 behinds, 147 pointsNorthern Bullants10 goals 7 behinds, 67 points
- Round 14 · 31 Jul 1994Dandenong10 goals 11 behinds, 71 pointsSandringham17 goals 17 behinds, 119 points
Records
Highest scores
- 44 goals 29 behinds, 293 pointsDandenong v Brunswick-BroadmeadowsR1 1991
- 44 goals 29 behinds, 293 pointsDandenong v BrunswickR1 1991
- 37 goals 14 behinds, 236 pointsDandenong v WaverleyR1 1983
- 36 goals 18 behinds, 234 pointsDandenong v OakleighR8 1992
- 33 goals 25 behinds, 223 pointsFrankston v DandenongR5 1989
Lowest scores
- 2 goals 4 behinds, 16 pointsOakleigh v DandenongR9 1991
- 2 goals 10 behinds, 22 pointsDandenong v Port MelbourneR10 1989
- 4 goals 6 behinds, 30 pointsCamberwell v DandenongR16 1990
- 4 goals 8 behinds, 32 pointsYarraville v DandenongR5 1965
- 4 goals 11 behinds, 35 pointsNorthern Bullants v DandenongR11 1968